Placement Records

Placement

Life@DIMR

Placement 2018-19

Name of Student Company Name Position Package
SANAP RAMDAS VASANT Tata Technologies Sr Engineer 7.5
BHAMBURE PRITAM BALKRISHNA Saini Industries India pvt ltd Deputy Branch Manager 7
MOTE ANUP RAGHUNATH Infosys Technlogy support 7.5

Placement 2017-19

DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION MARKETING
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
VINAYAK BAWEJA RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS ltd Digital Marketing Exceutive 2.5 Delhi
GAWALI AVINASH KAILAS Unitol India pvt ltd Jr. Engineer 3 Shikhrapur
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Name of student Company Name Position Package Location
GAWAI SATISH VISHNU Pingle Audios & Accounting Pvt Ltd Accountant 2.4 Pune
AMIT WANI Vision Plasto pvt Management Trainee 3.5 Burhanpur
NAMRATA DHIRENDRA SINGH Vijay Agrawal & Company Account Executive 3 Nagpur
SHRIPAT POOJA GOVIND Saptagiri Capital Relationship Manager 2.4 Pune
BHANDARY SHAILASHREE VITTHAL ICICI Bank Deputy Branch Manager 4.9 Budgaon
SAWANT ROHIT VILAS Saptagiri Capital Relationship Manager 2.4 Pune
SAWANT TUSHAR BHARAT Infosys Management Trainee 2.5 Pune
NAKAR KALPESHKUMAR VASANTBHAI KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
SHARMA MOHIT KAMALKISHOR KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
MADHALE SWAPNIL DINKAR KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
KAMBLE POOJA MARUTI Infosys Managemnt Trainee 2.4 Pune
NARVEKAR SARVESH SUBHASH Adient India pvt ltd Junior Accountant 4 Pune
HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
Name of student Company Name Position Package Location
RAM PRAMOD PATHAK MIMS Assistant Professor 2.4 Jalgeon
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
YAMINI CHANDRAKANT BONDHATE Cumulus Systems pvt ltd QA Engineer 6 Pune
PARDESHI BHAKTI VASUDEO Shram Samarthan HR Exceutive 2.4 Pune
SANAP RAMDAS VASANT Tata Technologies Sr Engineer 7.5 Pune
SAARIM FAROOQUI Capri Paints HR Exceutive 3 Pune
GAWALE MADHURI SUBHASH Maverick Trainee Exceutive 2.4 Pune
KULKARNI PRAJAKTA HSBC Software Engineer 4.5 Pune
CHANDRAYEE CHAKRABORTY Balaji College Academic coordinator 4 Pune
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
PATIL DURGESH RAVINDRA Brain work Software Developer 2.4 Pune
PAWAR VINOD VITHALRAO Shipco IT pvt ltd Assistant Manager 10 Pune
SANTOSH VILASRAO BHOSALE TaTa Technologies Senior System Manager 5.9 Pune
CHHABADIA NEHA SUSHILKUMAR Tata Consultancy Services QA Engineer 3.2 Pune
MAHENDRA ASHOK JADHAV Tipco QA Engineer 7 Pune
HEMANTA KUMAR TRIPATHY Sony Erission Program Manager 4.5 Pune
MARKETING MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
BOTE ANJALI KHANDU CRESCENDO Worldwide pvt ltd . Assistant Manager 3 Pune
GIRI PRASHANT MAHADEVRAO Microlucid Technology pvt ltd Sales Executive 2.4 Pune
PAWAR KULDEEP HIRAMAN Clilivantage Healthcare Technology Data Display Monitoring Executive 2.6 Aurangabad
SHARMA RAVI TEKCHAND Berrio logitics Bussiness Development 3.5 Pune
AMIT NIRMAL ROY Chhoriye Reality Sales Manager 2.4 Pune
JAISWAL KRISHNA CHANDRABHUSHAN Yash Garment Operation Manager 2.5 Pune
MOTHE AVIKESH EKNATH Edupristine Management Trainee 3.88 Mumbai
NITIN RAINA Ceasefire pvt ltd Management Business Development 4.12 Delhi
GAWANDE OM VILAS Apollo Munich Manager 3 Pune
NILESH JHA JMD Textiles Marketing Manager 3.6 Dadra
PRATIKSHA BHAGWAN HINGE PinClick Property Advisor 3 Pune
SARKATE PAVAN PARASRAM Relianace Jio Activation Manager 2.4 Pune
SHAIKH AKEEL SHAMSHER Reliance Digital Manager 2.5 Pune
BHAMBURE PRITAM BALKRISHNA Saini Industries India pvt ltd Deputy Branch Manager 7 Pune
BILLARY CHANDRAMOHAN S. Innovative Retail Concept Pvt Ltd Business Development Executive 2.64 Pune
DHAYGUDE AJIT MURLEEDHAR RSB( Research Centre ) Investigater 2.4 Pune
GAIKWAD PRIYANKA SHASHIKANT Apollo Munich Manager 3 Pune
KARPE SURAJ SURESH Apollo Munich Customer Services 2.5 Pune
MAHAJAN AMOL GORAKH Big Basket Bussiness Development Executive 2.4 Pune
ASHISH ANANDA PANGREKAR Purple radiance Marketing Exceutive 2.4 Pune
SURYAWANSHI CHARUSHILA BHATU I Knowledge Services pvt ltd Sales Coordinator 2.4 Pune
KAKDE JYOTI SUDHAKAR Study Point Academy Assistant manager 2.4 Pune
POL SUMEDH NARESH Purple Radiance Marketing Executive 3.5 Pune
SAKHARE VISHAL TRYAMBAKRAO Lubri Kote Pvt Ltd Manager 3.25 Pune
INDERJIT SINGH Big Basket Business Development Executive 3.24 Pune
PATIL AKSHAY ARVIND Radiant Enterprises Customer Executive 2.4 Pune
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
DINESH PANDHARI HATWAR Tata Consultancy services General Manager 5 Pune
CHORMALE SURESH GULABRAO Eminent Design Solution pvt ltd General Manager 2.4 Pune
SANTOSH MADHUKAR PANDHAVALE Lapro Company junior Engineer 2.4 Pune
BIRENDRA KUMAR PRASAD Wipro ltd Network Engineer 3 Pune
AKSHAY MANOHAR KAMBLE Synechron Associate Process Operations 2.4 Pune
MOTE ANUP RAGHUNATH Infosys Technlogy support 7.5 Pune
KAMBLE VIKAS TUKARAM Infosys Management Trainee 2.4 Pune
RURAL & AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
MAKASARE SWATI PARASHRAM Gote Hospital Receptionist 2.4 Wadgaon
GADPAYALE NIKHIL ARUN Reliance SMSL Sales Associate 2.4 Pune
SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
PRAVIN CHHAGAN LATE Ware- Housing Engineer Sr. Officer 4.2 Pune
PARDESHI POOJA VASUDEO Flex India pvt ltd Junior Engineer 3.1 Pune
BHARANE MAHENDRA BALU Kale Cold Storage and Warehousing General Manager 2.8 Baramati